Volltext-Downloads (blau) und Frontdoor-Views (grau)

食道电极探针和用于心脏病治疗和/或诊断的设备 (CN111491560)

• 本发明涉及一种用于生物阻抗测量和/或用于神经刺激的食道电极探针(10);用于经食道心脏病治疗和/或心脏病诊断的设备(100);以及一种用于控制或调节用于心脏导管消融装置和/或心脏、循环和/或肺支持装置的方法。食道电极探针包括生物阻抗测量装置,用于测量围绕食道电极探针的组织中的至少一部分组织的生物阻抗。生物阻抗装置包括至少一个第一电极和至少一个第二电极,其中至少一个第一电极(12A)布置在食道电极探针的面向心脏的一侧(14)上,并且至少一个第二电极(12B)布置在食道电极探针背离心脏的一侧(16)上。装置(100)包括食道电极探针(10)和控制和/或评估装置(30),其被配置用于从至少一个第一电极(12A)接收第一生物阻抗测量信号并从至少一个第二电极(12B)接收第二生物阻抗测量信号,并对这些信号进行比较,并且在比较的基础上产生控制信号。该控制信号可以是用于控制或调节心脏导管消融装置和/或心脏、循环和/或肺支持装置的信号。show moreshow less

• An oesophageal electrode probe for bioimpedance measurement and/or for neurostimulation is provided; a device for transoesophageal cardiological treatment and/or cardiological diagnosis is also provided; a method for the open-loop or closed-loop control of a cardiological catheter ablation device and/or a cardiological, circulatory and/or respiratory support device is also provided. TheAn oesophageal electrode probe for bioimpedance measurement and/or for neurostimulation is provided; a device for transoesophageal cardiological treatment and/or cardiological diagnosis is also provided; a method for the open-loop or closed-loop control of a cardiological catheter ablation device and/or a cardiological, circulatory and/or respiratory support device is also provided. The oesophageal electrode probe comprises a bioimpedance measuring device for measuring the bioimpedance of at least one part of tissue surrounding the oesophageal electrode probe. The bioimpedance device comprises at least one first and one second electrode. The at least one first electrode is arranged on a side of the oesophageal electrode probe facing towards the heart. The at least one second electrode is arranged on a side of the oesophageal electrode probe facing away from the heart. The device comprises the oesophageal electrode probe and a control and/or evaluation device.show moreshow less